• Accounting, Legal Counsel
Huzhakulov Akhtam Pardaboevich
Candidate of Biological Sciences, Senior Scientific Researcher (Chief Inspector of Chemical, Biological and Geological and Mineralogical Sciences)
Phone: (71) 233-79-23, e-mail: bio@oak.uz
Born in 1975 in Samarkand region.
In 1998 graduated from Gulistan State University with a degree in biology.
From 1998 to 2013  worked in various positions at the Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Institute of Microbiology of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Since 2013 works as a chief inspector of the SAC Secretariat.
Zufarov Aziz Alimjanovich
Doctor of Medical Sciences (Chief Medical Inspector)
Phone: (71) 236-29-70, e-mail: med@oak.uz
Born in 1971 in Tashkent.
In 1994 graduated from Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute, specializing in paediatric affairs.
In 1994-2013 worked in various positions at  TashkentPediatric Medical Institute.
Since 2013 works as a chief inspector of the SAC Secretariat.
Main functions:
• takes a personal responsibility for the compliance of the defended PhD and DSc dissertations with the requirements of the Supreme Attestation Commission in the field of activity, and makes reports, in the prescribed manner, at the meetings of the Presidium of the Supreme Attestation Commission;
• provides high-quality and timely execution of decrees, tasks of higher organizations, as well as reports on their direction;
• prepares documentation for the Presidium of the Supreme Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan in particular direction, introduces the members of the Presidium with the relevant materials;
• organizes the work of the relevant expert council;
•  prepares, in accordance with the official duties and assigned additional instructions, high-quality and timely execution of the orders, decrees, reports, statistical forms, analytical materials, electronic databases, letters, responses to citizens' appeals, etc.;
• effectively uses ICT in its activities and ensures information security;
• conducts regulatory and technical expertise of the submitted documents assigned to announce the thesis on the website of the Supreme Attestation Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan and to publish in the journal Bulletin of Supreme Attestation Commission, prepares a corresponding conclusion, which is provided for discussion in the Procedural Commission and placing on the website;
• conducts normative-technical examination of documents attestation folders on scientific degrees and academic titles, prepares an appropriate conclusion, which is provided for discussion in the Procedural Commission;
• organizes work on the inspection of the scientific councils, scientific seminars established at the scientific councils, the monitoring of HEI / SRI Councils and the preparation of relevant materials;
• organizes the consideration of the issues related to the formation and activities of the scientific councils awarding scientific degrees (One-time Scientific Councils).